[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WAYNE FUEL MANAGEMENT UK LTD.

Company Number
04536379
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
DOVER CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • The Technology Management Centre
    Moss Lane View
  • Skelmersdale
  • WN8 9TN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-19
Previous Names
  • VIANET FUEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • EDENSURE LIMITED
  • EGASSTATION EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ONE SURTEES WAY, SURTEES ENTERPRISE PARK, STOCKTON ON TEES, TS18 3HR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7359460

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-23 United Kingdom flag WAYNE FUELING SYSTEMS UK HOLDCO LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag WAYNE FUEL MANAGEMENT UK LTD. (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PETROASSIST UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag WAYNE FUEL MANAGEMENT UK LTD. (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-22 with no updates details
2020-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Lawrence Burke as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Wesley Hubik as a secretary on 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-12 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Addleshaw Goddard (Scotland) Secretarial Limited as a secretary on 2020-03-12 details
2020-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Wesley Hubik as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Spurgeon as a director on 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-22 with no updates details
2019-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Susan Rebecca Boyle as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-04-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew James Sullivan as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-08-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Wesley Hubik as a secretary on 2018-06-08 details
2018-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Wesley Hubik as a director on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Robert Lass as a director on 2018-05-18 details
2018-06-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Robert Lass as a secretary on 2018-05-18 details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-11-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit B8 Warhurst Road Lowfields Business Park Elland West Yorkshire HX5 9DF England to The Technology Management Centre Moss Lane View Skelmersdale WN8 9TN on 2017-11-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag DOVER CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Apr 1947- ) details
United States flag DOVER CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Apr 1947- ) details
United States flag DOVER CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Apr 1947- ) details
United States flag DOVER CORPORATION (Delaware (US), 22 Apr 1947- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf