We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN AMRO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04535569
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 September 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 MOORGATE
  • LONDON
  • EC2R 6AY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-02
Previous Names
  • FORTIS FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
  • ZEND FINANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 04535569 Name of Company: ABN AMRO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED Trading Name: ABN - AMRO Previous Name of Company: Fortis Finance (UK...,

ABN AMRO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 04535569) Trading Name: ABN - AMRO Previous Name of Company: Fortis Finance (UK) Ltd (changed o...,

ABN AMRO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 04535569) Trading Name: ABN - AMRO Previous Name of Company: Fortis Finance (UK) Ltd (changed o...,

ABN AMRO FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 04535569) Trading Name: ABN AMRO Previous Name of Company: Fortis Finance (UK) Ltd (changed on ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-12-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Aldermanbury Square London EC2V 7HR to 25 Moorgate London EC2R 6AY on 2014-12-30 details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-12-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 17 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-01-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf