[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

N8 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04534867
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 September 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 November 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 RINGWOOD DRIVE, CRAMLINGTON
  • NORTHUMBERLAND
  • NE23 1NG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-09-13
Previous Names
  • RYECROFT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for N8 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 21/06/06, 4 MIDDLE FARM COURT, CRAMLINGTON VILLAGE, NORTHUMBERLAND NE23 1DP

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf