We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF EXECUTIVE COACHING LIMITED

Company Number
04534640
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Samuel Leary-Joyce
Registered Address
  • 64 Warwick Road
    St Albans
  • Hertfordshire
  • AL1 4DL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-13
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF EXECUTIVE COACHING UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

64 WARWICK ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 4DL, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7474952

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-13 Mr John Samuel Leary-Joyce controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF EXECUTIVE COACHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Reynolds as a director on 2014-11-15 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Susan Reynolds as a director on 2014-11-15 details
2015-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Donald Porter as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Susan Reynolds as a director on 2014-11-10 details
2015-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Inga Ruth Heath as a director on 2013-12-01 details
2014-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Eric Trevor Keeley as a director on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Andrew Evans as a secretary on 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gina Lodge on 2014-09-26 details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian Culhane as a director details
2013-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Moira Teresa Halliday as a director details
2013-10-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Cox as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf