We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04531795
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 2002 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Fairview Crescent
    Harrow London
  • Middlesex
  • HA2 9UD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • A & B VENTILATION DESIGN SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-09-30 to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Barber on 2010-09-11 details
2010-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sarah Elizabeth Barber on 2010-09-11 details
2010-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Return made up to 11/09/09; full list of members details
2009-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Return made up to 11/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Return made up to 11/09/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf