We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBATIA LIMITED

Company Number
04529241
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cumberland House
    Greenside Lane
  • Bradford
  • BD8 9TF
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • CROMBIE (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HARTLEY INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBATIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-18 with updates details
2017-10-16 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for I M Directors Limited on 2017-10-13 details
2017-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 98 Kirkstall Road Leeds LS3 1YN to Cumberland House Greenside Lane Bradford England BD8 9TF on 2017-05-16 details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan O'rorke as a director details
2014-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janet Caroline O'connor as a director details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan O'rorke as a director details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf