[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R ELECTRICAL AND SOLAR SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
04528999
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 September 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard John Brooke
Registered Address
  • Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3BZ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.52: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4652: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • A & R ELECTRICAL & DATA SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court Manchester District RegistryNo 3149 of 2016 A & R ELECTRICAL AND SOLAR SUPPLIES LIMITED (Company Number 04528999) Natur...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard John Brooke controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & R ELECTRICAL AND SOLAR SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 2002- 1 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-11-01 Notice of move from administration to dissolution Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2017-07-22 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2017-02-09 Notice of deemed approval of proposals Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2017-01-25 Statement of administrator’s proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2017-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 27a Lidget Hill, Pudsey Leeds West Yorkshire LS28 7LG to Tower 12 18-22 Bridge Street Spinningfields Manchester West Yorkshire M3 3BZ on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-03 Notice of administrators appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2015 Registration of charge 045289990007, created on 2015-11-10 details
2015-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2015-04-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-09-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the High Court Manchester District RegistryN... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.52 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf