STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HODGKINSON BUILDERS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
04527790
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 September 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O MAZARS LLP
    Cartwright House Tottle Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG2 1RT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • HARWOOD CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-07-18 details
2011-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Bank Court Weldon Road Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 5RF on 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Allison Hodgkinson on 2010-12-14 details
2010-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Brian Hodgkinson on 2010-12-14 details
2010-12-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ian Brian Hodgkinson on 2010-12-14 details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-30 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Return made up to 30/08/09; no change of members details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2008 Return made up to 30/08/08; full list of members details
2007-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Return made up to 30/08/07; full list of members details
2006-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2006 Return made up to 04/09/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf