Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC CYROMA LIMITED

Company Number
04525184
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Versarien, Units 1a-D Longhope Business Park
    Monmouth Road
  • Longhope
  • GL17 0QZ
  • Gloucestershire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • GW 884 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive THE BREAKFAST CLUB 2000 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2008- 1 May 2018) and United Kingdom flag VERSARIEN PLC (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAC CYROMA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2022-03-31 to 2022-09-30 details
2022-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-28 with no updates details
2021-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andreas Hohmann as a director on 2021-10-29 details
2021-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Versarien 2 Chosen View Road Cheltenham GL51 9LT England to Versarien, Units 1a-D Longhope Business Park Monmouth Road Longhope Gloucestershire GL17 0QZ on 2021-09-09 details
2021-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-28 with no updates details
2021-02-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-29 with no updates details
2020-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-28 with no updates details
2019-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2018-03-01 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for The Breakfast Club 2000 Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-30 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with updates details
2017-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-09-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-10-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-09-30 details
2017-10-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045251840006, created on 2017-10-04 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up