We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K. BRIDGETT & SON (RESTORATIONS) LTD.

Company Number
04523350
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 September 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43910: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • A. & K. BRIDGETT & SON LIMITED
  • A & K BRIDGETT ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

A & K BRIDGETT & SON (RESTORATIONS) LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 Insolvency filing details
2014-01-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Apy Hill Lane Tickhill Doncaster DN11 9PQ on 2014-01-15 details
2014-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2014 Appointment of a liquidator details
2013-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Bridgett as a director details
2013-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joanne Hill as a secretary details
2013-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-12-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Joanne Louise Hill as a secretary details
2012-12-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-12-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Craig Bridgett as a secretary details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-09-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig Bridgett on 2009-10-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-07-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1870080 (Issue: 60579) ... [] details
2013-07-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1855417 (Issue: 60558) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43910 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf