We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEDSOL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04522585
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mayflower House 1st Floor
    128a High Street
  • Billericay
  • CM12 9DF
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.21: General medical practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.21: General medical practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-30
Previous Names
  • MEDSOL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5 Gold Street, Northampton, Northants, NN1 1RA

5 GOLD ST, NORTHAMPTON, NN1 1RA, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 803216472

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7192307

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 United Kingdom flag GPS MEDSOL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag MEDSOL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Oxley controls United Kingdom flag MEDSOL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2002- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Peter Brown controls United Kingdom flag MEDSOL HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 2002- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-30 with no updates details
2017-10-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045225850002, created on 2017-08-24 details
2017-08-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-30 with updates details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Alan Riley as a secretary on 2016-07-01 details
2016-08-31 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Don Richard Harrington Jewell as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Oxley as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Peter Brown as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Repton Manor Repton Avenue Ashford Kent TN23 3GP to Mayflower House 1st Floor 128a High Street Billericay Essex CM12 9DF on 2016-04-12 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Alan Riley on 2014-10-21 details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Don Richard Harrington Jewell on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Alan Riley on 2014-10-10 details
2013-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.21 General medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf