Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04519371
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 August 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor 12 Old Bond Street
  • London
  • W1S 4PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.30: Fund management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.30: Fund management activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6630: Fund management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CFF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • CCF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INCORPORATED LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

111 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, LONDON, SW1W 0SR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8410691

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Fabio Frontini controls United Kingdom flag ABRAXAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Aug 2002- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 111 Buckingham Palace Road London SW1W 0SR United Kingdom to Thomas House 84 Eccleston Square London SW1V 1PX details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr El Nasir Nathoo on 2016-08-01 details
2017-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ludovico Ausano Filotto on 2016-07-23 details
2017-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Luca Frontini on 2017-03-15 details
2017-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Roger Turner on 2017-02-16 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2017-01-10 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 1st Floor 12 Old Bond Street London W1S 4PW details
2016-10-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mana Manjit Mahil as a secretary on 2016-10-13 details
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Luca Celati as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-01-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Manjit Mahil on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.30 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf