Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EX PARTAMBER

Company Number
04517922
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2011
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Northcliffe House
    2 Derry Street
  • London
  • W8 5TT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-12
Previous Names
  • A&N MEDIA SERVICES
  • PARTAMBER
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Janson as a director details
2011-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Beatty as a director details
2010-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew James Page as a director details
2010-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jolyon Hart as a director details
2010-11-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Flint as a director details
2010-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin Joseph Beatty on 2010-01-01 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / frances sallas / 11/09/2009 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Director appointed kevin joseph beatty details
2009-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2009 Director appointed ian lawrence janson details
2009-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2009 Appointment terminated director adrian perry details
2009-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2009 Director appointed jolyon avery hart details
2009-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf