We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE FINANCE SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Company Number
04517396
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 August 2002 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 - 15 Regent Street
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5BS
  • Notts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.91: Financial leasing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6491: Financial leasing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE FINANCE SPECIALIST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

58 GUNTON DRIVE, LOWESTOFT, SUFFOLK, NR32 4QB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7538939

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Larking Gowen Unit 1 Claydon Business Park Great Blakenham Ipswich IP6 0NL United Kingdom on 2012-02-20 details
2012-01-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amanda Lavery as a secretary details
2011-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16a Falcon Street Ipswich Suffolk IP1 1SL United Kingdom on 2010-11-04 details
2010-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Amanda Louise Lavery on 2010-11-04 details
2010-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Justin Eric Henry Lavery on 2010-11-04 details
2010-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 93 Gunton Drive Lowestoft Suffolk NR32 4QA on 2009-11-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.91 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf