We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERGAN REED NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
04516517
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ingles Manor
    Castle Hill Avenue
  • Folkestone
  • CT202RD
  • Kent
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 74.85 - Secretarial and translation activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABAGAN REED NOMINEES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Pellatt as a director details
2010-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gff29 Plain Road Folkestone Kent CT202QF England on 2010-02-05 details
2010-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ingles Manor Castle Hill Avenue Folkestone Kent CT20 2RD on 2010-02-03 details
2010-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-21 details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Michael Pellatt on 2009-12-18 details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Michael Pellatt on 2009-12-18 details
2009-12-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary terri couperthwaite details
2008-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2008 Return made up to 21/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2007 Return made up to 21/08/07; full list of members details
2007-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2006-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2006 Return made up to 21/08/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7485 Secretarial and translation activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf