[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE RACK PEOPLE LIMITED

Company Number
04514007
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 August 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Ian Alexander
  • Mrs Hilary Doon Alexander
  • Adam Bignell
  • Helen Bignell
Registered Address
  • Cathedral House
    5 Beacon Street
  • Lichfield
  • WS13 7AA
  • Staffs
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-19
Previous Names
  • ACOUSTI PRODUCTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,962

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-12 United Kingdom flag H AND A ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE RACK PEOPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-07-01 Mrs Hilary Doon Alexander controls United Kingdom flag THE RACK PEOPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-07-01 Mr Robert Ian Alexander controls United Kingdom flag THE RACK PEOPLE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Aug 2002- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2020-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-09-21 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for H and a Enterprise Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-09 details
2020-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lifford Hall Tunnel Lane Kings Norton Birmingham B30 3JN to Cathedral House 5 Beacon Street Lichfield Staffs WS13 7AA on 2020-09-21 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-19 with updates details
2020-05-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-19 with updates details
2019-04-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Bignell as a director on 2019-01-11 details
2019-04-09 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-19 with updates details
2018-05-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045140070004, created on 2018-05-25 details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-19 with updates details
2017-07-20 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of H and a Enterprise Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-07-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Hilary Doon Alexander as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-07-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert Ian Alexander as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Adam Bignell as a director on 2017-05-08 details
2017-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-08 details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-19 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf