Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE-1 LIMITED

Company Number
04512630
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 2002 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Summitt House, 13 High Street
    Wanstead
  • London
  • E11 2AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-08-15
Previous Names
  • TI-MORTGAGES LTD.
  • TFI-CONSULTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

OLD BILLINGHAM BUSINESS CENTRE, 1 CHAPEL ROAD, BILLINGHAM, TS23 1EN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8702224

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-12-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Linda Randerson as a secretary details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Raymond Randerson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Return made up to 15/08/09; full list of members details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Return made up to 15/08/08; full list of members details
2008-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf