We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DRAINS LTD

Company Number
04511986
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Abbey Industrial Park Bumbles Green
    Nazeing
  • Waltham Abbey
  • EN9 2SD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 37000: Sewerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81100: Combined facilities support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY MAINTENANCE LTD.
  • ABBEY DRAINS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Rothberg controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DRAINS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Kelly Rothberg controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY DRAINS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Mushroom Park Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY England to Unit 1 Abbey Industrial Park Bumbles Green Nazeing Waltham Abbey EN9 2SD on 2017-08-25 details
2017-08-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045119860003, created on 2017-08-01 details
2017-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-25 with updates details
2016-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-10-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 045119860002, created on 2016-09-21 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Mushroom Park Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY to Unit 1 Mushroom Park Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY on 2016-04-04 details
2015-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 045119860001 in full details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 All of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 045119860001 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Registration of charge 045119860001, created on 2015-04-09 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Richards as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2015-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tony Simon Richards as a director on 2015-03-20 details
2014-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit F Eppingdene Ivy Chimneys Epping Essex CM16 4EL to Unit 10 Mushroom Park Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 10 Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY England to Unit 10 Mushroom Park Laundry Lane Nazeing Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 2DY on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
37000 Sewerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details
81100 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf