STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ADVENT COMPUTER TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
04511374
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Guild House, 45 Great Charles Street
    Queensway
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2LX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.22 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ADVENT CONSULTING LIMITED
  • MOSTMONEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-09 details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-16 details
2011-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-16 details
2011-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-08-16 details
2010-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 the Mews Hagley Hall Hagley Worcestershire DY9 9LQ on 2010-03-04 details
2010-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Richard Allchurch on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ashley Jones on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Richard Whitehead on 2010-02-09 details
2010-02-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joanne Elizabeth Allchurch on 2010-02-09 details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8022 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf