STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A BRIDE LABEL LTD

Company Number
04511185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2002 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80 Sidney Street
    Folkestone
  • Kent
  • CT19 6HQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 99.00 - Extra-territorial organisations and bodies
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • PLATINA TRADE LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-11-11 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Andantinovia B.V. on 2010-08-14 details
2010-11-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sigma Secretaries Ltd on 2010-08-14 details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Return made up to 14/08/09; full list of members details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Return made up to 14/08/08; full list of members details
2008-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Return made up to 14/08/07; full list of members details
2006-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-12-28 Filing dated 28 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-10-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Return made up to 14/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2006-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9900 Extra-territorial Organisations and Bodies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf