We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INTANGIBLE LIMITED

Company Number
04511033
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 March 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mary Queen Of Scots House
    143-144 Fleet Street
  • London
  • EC4A 2BP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
  • 74.11 - Legal activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • AGREEMENTS.CO.UK LIMITED
  • GLOBEXPHARMA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-03-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cathryn French as a secretary details
2009-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Return made up to 14/08/08; full list of members details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Registered office changed on 01/10/2008 from mary queen of scots house 143-144 fleet street london EC4A 2BP united kingdom details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / mark melville / 01/07/2008 details
2008-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2008 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7411 Legal activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf