Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBNAN LIMITED

Company Number
04510657
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leigh Carr
    12 Helmet Row
  • London
  • EC1V 3QJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-14
Previous Names
  • HIDEAWAY PROPERTIES 11 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-09 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A details
2016-04-06 Mr Roger George Lofting controls United Kingdom flag ABBNAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2002- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LEIGH CARR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBNAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-08-14 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-08-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Leigh Carr Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-01-17 details
2018-08-06 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Cavendish Secretarial Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-01-18 details
2018-03-05 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-05 details
2018-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-17 with updates details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2015-10-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Leigh Carr 12 Helmet Row London EC1V 3QJ United Kingdom on 2013-07-15 details
2013-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8AU on 2013-07-05 details
2012-10-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf