[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company Number
04509695
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 August 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Calthorpe Road
    Edgbaston
  • Birmingham
  • B15 1TS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-13
Previous Names
  • INGLEBY (1523) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

ACP UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 136 Hagley Road Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B16 9PN on 2011-07-20 details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2009 Return made up to 13/08/09; full list of members details
2009-09-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 13/08/08; full list of members details
2007-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Return made up to 13/08/07; full list of members details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Return made up to 13/08/06; full list of members details
2006-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 Registered office changed on 09/06/06 from: unit d welton road wedgnock industrial estate warwick CV34 5PZ details
2006-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.34 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf