We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N STEVENS LTD

Company Number
04509273
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 West Avenue
    Pennsylvania
  • Exeter
  • EX4 4SD
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2003-08-31
Previous Names
  • RIVERIA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-01-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2006 Director resigned details
2005-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2005 Return made up to 12/08/05; full list of members details
2004-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-08-31 details
2004-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2004 Return made up to 12/08/04; full list of members details
2004-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2004 Return made up to 12/08/03; full list of members details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 Ad 06/01/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 Registered office changed on 16/01/04 from: 117 mountwise road newquay cornwall TR7 1QR details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 Director resigned details
2004-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2004 New director appointed details
2004-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2004 New director appointed details
2004-01-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2003 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2003-07-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2003-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2003 Registered office changed on 14/03/03 from: rock house, 32 north street ashburton newton abbot devon TQ13 7QD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf