We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCXYZ SERVICES LTD

Company Number
04507410
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 SVENSKABY, ORTON WISTOW
  • PETERBOROUGH
  • PE2 6YZ
Latest Accounts Date
2005-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-08-09
Previous Names
  • TASCOMI SERVICES LTD
  • TASCOMI TENDER SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2007-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-12-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2006 Return made up to 09/08/06; full list of members details
2006-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details
2005-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2005 Return made up to 09/08/05; full list of members details
2005-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-08-31 details
2004-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2004 Ad 08/11/04--------- £ si 5966668@.001=5966 £ ic 106/6072 details
2004-11-15 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 05/11/04 details
2004-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2004 Resolutions details
2004-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-08-31 details
2004-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2004 Director resigned details
2004-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2004 Return made up to 09/08/04; full list of members details
2003-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2003 Ad 11/11/03--------- £ si 5264@.001=5 £ ic 101/106 details
2003-11-22 Notice of increase in nominal capital £ nc 101/1000 07/11/03 details
2003-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2003 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.22 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details
72.21 Publishing of software UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf