We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABRAXIS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04506098
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Richardson House, Moor Lane
    Staines
  • Middx
  • TW19 6EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABRAXIS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-11-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2009 Return made up to 08/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Return made up to 08/08/08; full list of members details
2008-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Return made up to 08/08/07; full list of members details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf