STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRITSPACE MODULAR BUILDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
04503758
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 August 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor Ship Canal House
    98 King Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 4WU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.11 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • G B INDUSTRIES LTD
  • HORNCASTLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • ALMERON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £427,741

Company Addresses

Unicorn House, Broad Lane, Gilberdyke, Brough, East Yorkshire, HU15 2TS

Unicorn House, Braod Lane, Gilberdyke, Brough, North Humberside, HU15 2TS

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 801746251

EU Vat Number: 801746251

Public Statements

Through innovation and technical expertise, Britspace has been instrumental in changing attitudes towards 'prefabricated' building systems. Over ou...

Meet and maintain legal compliance, specifically The Environmental Protection Act and other legislation. Define and prioritise effective reduction ...

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2014-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2014-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-01-11 details
2013-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 St. Ann Street Manchester M2 7LR on 2013-11-18 details
2013-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-07-11 details
2013-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2012 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2012-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-14 details
2012-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-14 details
2011-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher John Huckle on 2011-08-05 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Cowan as a secretary details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-10-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Cowan as a secretary details
2011-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unicorn House Broad Lane Gilberdyke Brough East Yorkshire HU15 2TS United Kingdom on 2011-08-24 details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-08-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Christopher Harris on 2011-08-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2811 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf