We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ACCOUNTANCY & TAXATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04498497
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 199a Kettering Road
  • Northampton
  • NN1 4BP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.12 - Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Previous Names
  • MONEY MATTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-09-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Bussey as a director details
2010-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Chares Hepworth as a director details
2010-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Chares Hepworth on 2010-10-29 details
2010-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Charles Bussey on 2009-11-01 details
2010-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2010-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2009-07-31 to 2008-10-31 details
2010-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bull Pens Tithe Farm Moulton Road Holcot Northamptonshire NN6 9SH on 2010-01-07 details
2009-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7412 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf