STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

EDEXCEL LIMITED

Company Number
04496750
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2002 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
PEARSON PLC
Registered Address
  • 190 High Holborn
    London
  • WC1V 7BH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85310: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • LONDON QUALIFICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

505 payments from government totalling £16,863 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Joseph Anthony Carroll as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Mark Williams as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2016 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2016 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2016 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/15 details
2015-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Mark Williams as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2015-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Kate Miranda Johnson as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Kate Miranda Johnson on 2014-12-01 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85310 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag PEARSON PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1897- ) details
United Kingdom flag PEARSON PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 1897- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf