We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERYSTWYTH BAKERY LIMITED

Company Number
04496422
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Riverside House
    31 Cathedral Road
  • Cardiff
  • CF11 9HB
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-07-11
Previous Names
  • LEVENWORTH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 422 (Issue: 57595) Date: 24 March 2005 Issue Number: 57595 Page number: 3692 Publication Date: Thursday, 24 March 2005 Notice Code: 2...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-29 details
2010-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-17 details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-17 details
2009-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-17 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-17 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-08-06 details
2008-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2008 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-17 details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-17 details
2007-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2007 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2006-12-22 details
2006-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2006 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2005-12-22 details
2005-03-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2005-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2005 Statement of affairs details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
15.81 Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf