[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CARE HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
04495928
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2002 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Harry Webb
  • Mrs Lisa Webb
  • Lisa Webb
Registered Address
  • 7 Sandy Court Ashleigh Way
    Langage Business Park
  • Plymouth
  • PL7 5JX
  • Devon
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • AMBERLEY HOUSE RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & L CARE HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & L CARE HOMES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-26 with no updates details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-26 with no updates details
2019-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with no updates details
2018-05-25 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Lisa Webb as a secretary on 2018-05-18 details
2018-05-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Amberley House 171-175 the Ridgeway Plympton Plymouth PL7 2HJ to 7 Sandy Court Ashleigh Way Langage Business Park Plymouth Devon PL7 5JX on 2018-05-18 details
2018-05-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Harry Webb as a secretary on 2018-04-30 details
2018-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Harry Webb as a director on 2018-04-30 details
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with updates details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf