New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

24/7 SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LTD

Company Number
04495304
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 July 2002 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 GORRINGE PARK AVENUE, MITCHAM
  • SURREY
  • CR4 2DG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 75.24 - Public security, law and order activities
Previous Names
  • OUTSOURCE SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED (2006-05-08)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 24/7 SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

COURT ORDER TO COMPULSORY WIND UP

ORDER OF COURT - RESTORE & WIND-UP 03/09/07

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Sep 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf