Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LOGISTICS CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
04492651
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nene Lodge
    Funthams Lane, Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2PB
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-23
Previous Names
  • CLAYMORE ENERGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)