We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC & PC DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
04491041
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Larkfleet House
    Falcon Way
  • Bourne
  • PE10 0FF
  • Lincs
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 41.10 - Development of building projects
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • CRANES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Return made up to 14/04/08; full list of members details
2008-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Registered office changed on 31/08/07 from: 69-75 lincoln road peterborough cambridgeshire PE1 2SQ details
2007-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 14/04/07; full list of members details
2006-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2006-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2006 Return made up to 14/04/06; full list of members details
2005-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf