We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B C NANNIES LTD

Company Number
04490975
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 MARKET PLACE, HITCHIN
  • HERTS
  • SG5 1DY
Latest Accounts Date
2006-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-22
Previous Names
  • COUNTY TEACHER SUPPLY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A B C NANNIES LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/07 FROM:, 24 MEADOWBANK, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG4 0HY

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf