We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUIRRE LIMITED

Company Number
04486677
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2002 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 Great Eastern Street
    London
  • EC2A 3EP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.12 - Medical practice activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • SIDESPIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Inigo Iruskieta Blasco on 2010-07-16 details
2009-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/09/2008 to 31/12/2008 details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Return made up to 16/07/09; full list of members details
2008-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2008 Return made up to 16/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 Return made up to 16/07/07; no change of members details
2007-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Return made up to 16/07/06; full list of members details
2006-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2005 Return made up to 16/07/05; full list of members details
2005-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2004 Return made up to 16/07/04; full list of members details
2004-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2004-02-04 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/03 to 30/09/03 details
2003-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2003 Return made up to 16/07/03; full list of members details
2003-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2003 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8512 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf