Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S LUISI JOINERS & CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
04485970
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 July 2002 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Rebecca Jane Luisi
  • Mr Steven Lawrence Luisi
  • Mr Andrew David Luisi
Registered Address
  • 12 Castle Rise
  • Kendal
  • LA9 7BQ
  • Cumbria
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-15
Previous Names
  • A & S LUISI LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Lawrence Luisi controls United Kingdom flag A & S LUISI JOINERS & CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew David Luisi controls United Kingdom flag A & S LUISI JOINERS & CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Rebecca Jane Luisi controls United Kingdom flag A & S LUISI JOINERS & CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-08-31 details
2022-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David Luisi on 2022-05-11 details
2022-05-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew David Luisi as a person with significant control on 2022-05-11 details
2022-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Riverbank Road Kendal Cumbria LA9 5JS to 12 Castle Rise Kendal Cumbria LA9 7BQ on 2022-05-11 details
2022-01-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rebecca Jane Luisi as a secretary on 2021-12-31 details
2021-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with updates details
2021-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-15 with no updates details
2020-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-15 with updates details
2019-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-15 with no updates details
2018-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with updates details
2017-07-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rebecca Jane Luisi as a person with significant control on 2017-07-28 details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up