[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD

Company Number
04485086
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alfred George Jenkins
  • Mr Aaron Jenkins
Registered Address
  • Unit 16 Riverside Business Park
  • Harlow
  • CM20 2HE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • A & A TRADE SALES DIRECT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-15 Mr Aaron Jenkins controls United Kingdom flag A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alfred George Jenkins controls United Kingdom flag A & A WINDOWS DIRECT LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-14 with updates details
2020-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 the Fairway Bush Fair Harlow Essex CM18 6LY to Unit 16 Riverside Business Park Harlow CM20 2HE on 2020-10-06 details
2020-05-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sarah Louise Jenkins as a secretary on 2020-04-30 details
2020-05-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Aaron Michael Jenkins as a secretary on 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-08-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Aaron Jenkins as a person with significant control on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-07-29 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alfred George Jenkins as a person with significant control on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alfred George Jenkins as a director on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aaron Jenkins as a director on 2019-07-15 details
2019-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-14 with no updates details
2018-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-14 with no updates details
2018-07-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with no updates details
2016-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-14 with updates details
2016-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Richard Shears Parallel House 32 London Road Guildford Surrey GU1 2AB to 5 the Fairway Bush Fair Harlow Essex CM18 6LY on 2015-02-26 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf