STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A J S HELICOPTERS LIMITED

Company Number
04484626
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 July 2002 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WAYSIDE COTTAGE, OLD MILTON ROAD, THURLEIGH
  • BEDFORDSHIRE
  • MK44 2DH
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
  • 62.20 - Non-scheduled air transport
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-07-12
Previous Names
  • A J S PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A J S HELICOPTERS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
6220 Non-scheduled air transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf