Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE MODELS & ACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
04482798
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 July 2002 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MULBERRY HOUSE, 53 CHURCH STREET, WEYBRIDGE
  • SURREY
  • KT13 8DJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-07-11
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE MODELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE MODELS & ACTORS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/07 FROM:, 64 HIGH STREET, ESHER, SURREY KT10 9QS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 11/07/07, 64 HIGH STREET, ESHER, SURREY KT10 9QS

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE MODELS & ACTORS LIMITED,

ABSOLUTE MODELS & ACTORS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf