[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ST CADOCS LIMITED

Company Number
04480903
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 February 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 HICKMAN ROAD, PENARTH
  • VALE OF GLAMORGAN
  • CF64 3AJ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ST CADOCS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, GOLDSWORTHY HOMES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/05/03

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/07/03 TO 30/06/03

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

AD 22/07/02---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf