JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BUTTON PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company Number
04480229
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2002 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 ABBEY ROAD, GRIMSBY
  • NE LINCS
  • DN32 0HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • A.J. BUTTON (PLANT HIRE) LIMITED (2010-03-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BUTTON PLANT AND CONSTRUCTION LTD

08/07/14 FULL LIST

31/07/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

08/07/13 FULL LIST

31/07/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

08/07/12 FULL LIST

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2012 FROM, FLAT 6 NELSON HOUSE 25 ROUNDWOOD ROAD, LONDON, NW10 9SY

31/07/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2011 FROM, 6 25/29 NELSON HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD ROAD, LONDON, NW10 9SY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,518
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf