We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK DIGITAL LTD

Company Number
04479382
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coppice Side Business Zone
    North Street
  • Nottingham
  • NG16 4DF
  • East Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47640: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK-DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITED
  • BLOOMSBURY PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 2281 of 2015 In the Matter of AARDVARK DIGITAL LTD (Company Number 0447938...,

AARDVARK DIGITAL LTD (Company Number 04479382) Registered office: COPPICE SIDE BUSINESS ZONE, NORTH STREET, NOTTINGHAM, EAST MIDLANDS, NG16 4...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-12 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2015-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2015 Order of court to wind up details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2012-11-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Nigel Richard Weston on 2011-07-01 details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Weston as a secretary details
2009-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victor House Crocus Street Nottingham East Midlands NG2 3DP on 2009-10-07 details
2009-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 08/07/09; full list of members details
2009-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-05-26 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-05-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2013-11-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1942809 (Issue: 60690) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47640 Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf