We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVINSTINCT LTD

Company Number
04478999
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Edinburgh House Hollinsbrook Way
    Pilsworth
  • Bury
  • BL9 8RR
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.64: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4763: Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • BAYFORM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 CARLISLE ROAD, COLINDALE, LONDON, NW9 0HD, United Kingdom

7 Carlisle Road, Colindale, London, NW9 0HD, GB

Unit 4,, Hertsmere Industrial Park,, Warwick Road,, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1GT, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2100174

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ACTIVINSTINCT LTD (Belgium, 12 Mar 2014- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-28 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-09 with updates details
2017-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Greenhalgh on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Michael Small on 2017-05-10 details
2017-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-30 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Jeffrey Millet as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-06-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judith Venetia Millet as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2015-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Andrew Thornhill as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Robert Williams as a director on 2015-11-27 details
2015-11-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-11-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew John Batchelor as a secretary on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Siobhan Mawdsley as a secretary on 2015-10-01 details
2015-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Andrew Thornhill on 2015-07-05 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-02-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Millet as a director on 2015-02-10 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Marie Brisley as a secretary on 2014-09-24 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew John Batchelor as a secretary on 2014-09-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.64 Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2013-12-24 details
1127262 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35 2012-04-25 2022-04-25 details
ACTIVINSTINCT Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2010-03-02 2016-10-07 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf