We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN FUTURES LIMITED

Company Number
04478873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 DORSET STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 7NA
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-07-05
Previous Names
  • SPEXIUX ENGINEERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERDEEN FUTURES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf