STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BGC LTD

Company Number
04476739
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 July 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Hardman Street
    Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3AT
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4533: Plumbing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • BGC GAS SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

13 payments from government totalling £74,456 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

BGC LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BGC LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1051159

Company Addresses

5 FURLONG PARADE, STOKE-ON-TRENT, ST6 3AX, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-02-04 details
2015-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-02-04 details
2014-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-02-04 details
2014-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2014 Insolvency court order details
2014-02-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-01-28 details
2013-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2013 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-06 details
2012-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Davies as a director details
2012-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Sims as a director details
2012-03-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Howell as a director details
2012-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Clough as a director details
2012-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Furlong Parade Burslem Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST6 3AX on 2012-02-20 details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-02-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1760096 (Issue: 60415) ... [] details
2013-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1760095 (Issue: 60415) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf