We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY KNIGHTS LIMITED

Company Number
04476021
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 47 Park Royal Road
  • London
  • NW10 7LQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-23
Previous Names
  • AIRPORTS EXPRESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PREMIER BUSINESS CENTRE, 47-49 PARK ROYAL ROAD, LONDON, NW10 7LQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1437664

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-06-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-07-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-03-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shahram Rostami as a secretary details
2012-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shahram Rostami on 2010-01-12 details
2010-01-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Shahram Rostami on 2010-01-12 details
2010-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lord Business Centre 665 North Circular Road London NW2 7AX on 2010-01-07 details
2010-01-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shahram Rostami on 2010-01-07 details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Director appointed shahram rostami details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.11 Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45.19 Sale of other motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf