STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DOOR TO PAW LIMITED

Company Number
04475981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2002 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Hucknall Crescent
    Gedling
  • Nottingham
  • NG4 4HZ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • THE PET FOOD WAREHOUSE LIMITED
  • PET FOOD WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 3 Hucknall Crescent Gedling Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG4 4HZ details
2015-07-15 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 3 Hucknall Crescent Gedling Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG4 4HZ details
2015-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf