[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
04474263
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
1 July 2002 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Carlos Manuel De Sao Vicente
Registered Address
  • Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way
    St Katherines & Wapping
  • London
  • E1W 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-01
Previous Names
  • AAA INSURANCE AND REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • INPUTMOUNT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (Company Number 04474263) Previous Name of Company: AAA Insurance and Reinsurance Brokers Lim...,

Name of Company: AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED Company Number: 04474263 Nature of Business: Activities of insurance agents ...,

AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (Company Number 04474263) Previous Name of Company: AAA Insurance and Reinsurance Brokers Lim...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6982942

Company Addresses

6 GRACECHURCH STREET, LONDON, EC3V 0AT, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Carlos Manuel De Sao Vicente controls United Kingdom flag AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Bermuda flag AAA International Limited (Bermuda, 19 Jun 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Lombard Street London EC3V 9LJ England to Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way St Katherines & Wapping London E1W 1DD on 2020-10-23 details
2020-10-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-10-20 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-01 with no updates details
2020-02-11 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Carlos Manuel De Sao Vicente as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-02-11 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Aaa International Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-12-31 to 2020-01-31 details
2019-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-01 with no updates details
2018-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-01 with no updates details
2018-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jeffrey Smith as a director on 2018-02-18 details
2018-02-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carlos Manuel Sao Vicente as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0AT to 68 Lombard Street London EC3V 9LJ on 2017-07-26 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-01 with no updates details
2016-12-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 044742630002 in full details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf