We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLOBE SCAFFOLDING (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED

Company Number
04472580
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 June 2002 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor 73-75 High Street
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 3HR
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • ABBEY SCAFFOLDING (CAMBRIDGE) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Wulfstan Way, Cambridge/Abb, Abbey AScaffolding (Cambridge), 1-2, Bridge Street, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB2 1UA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

5.3.09-Abbey Scaffolding (Cambridge) Ltd-PN-scaffold

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Thacker as a director on 2017-10-04 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2017-07-20 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-07-20 details
2017-07-20 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-07-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Robert Marsden as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-04-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-28 details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2016 Registration of charge 044725800001, created on 2016-03-24 details
2015-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit D South Cambridge Business Park Babraham Road Sawston Cambridgeshire CB2 4JH to First Floor 73-75 High Street Stevenage Hertfordshire SG1 3HR on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Marsden as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-08-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Anthony Blake as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.91 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf